Life at SGSC

Schedule

 

2023 - 24 Men's Basketball Schedule 

Opponent

Location

Day/Date

Time/Score

x-Juco TCC Southeastern Jamboree

Tallahassee, FL

Sunday, 10/8/23

TBA

x-Sports Network Showcase

Lakeland, FL

Sunday, 10/15/23

TBA

x-#New Rock Sports Prep

Waycross, GA

Saturday, 10/21/23

4 pm

x-#Redline Post Graduate Academy

Douglas, GA

Saturday, 10/28/23

4 pm

#Reinhardt University JV 

Douglas, GA

Saturday, 11/4/23

4 pm
W (107-64) 1-0

!Gulf Coast State College

Panama City, FL

Thursday, 11/9/23

7:30 pm
L (59-76) 1-1

!St. Petersburg College

Panama City, FL

Friday, 11/10/23

2 pm
L (60-51) 1-2

^ Wake Technical Community College

Waycross, GA

Friday, 11/17/23

8 pm
W (80-63) 2-2

^Polk State Community College

Waycross, GA

Saturday, 11/18/23

4 pm
W (71-64) 3-2

Santa Fe College

Gainesville, FL

Tuesday, 11/21/23

7 pm
W (54-52) 4-2

Denmark Technical College

Denmark, SC

Tuesday, 11/28/23

6 pm
L (62-63) 4-3

+Brunswick Community College

Swainsboro, GA

Friday, 12/1/23

5 pm
W (64-50} 5-3

+Gaston College

Swainsboro, GA

Saturday, 12/2/23

3 pm
W (77-63) 6-3

Florida Gateway College

Lake City, FL

Saturday, 12/9/23

2 pm
L (76-70) 6-4

Santa Fe College

Waycross, GA

Tuesday, 12/12/23

7 pm
W (79-63) 7-4

%Oakleaf Post Grad Basketball Academy

Waycross, GA

Friday, 12/15/23

8 pm
W (92-55) 8-4

%Daytona State College

Waycross, GA

Saturday, 12/16/23

4 pm
L (79-56) 8-5

North Florida Prep

Waycross, GA

Saturday, 1/6/24

4 pm
W (98-42) 9-5

*East Georgia State College

Swainsboro, GA

Wednesday, 1/10/24

7 pm
W (73-71) 10-5/1-0

*Central Georgia Technical College

Waycross, GA

Saturday, 1/13/24

4 pm
W (77-69) 11-5/2-0

*Andrew College

Waycross, GA

Wednesday, 1/17/24

7 pm
W (72-45) 12-5/3-0

*Georgia Highlands College

Rome, GA

Saturday, 1/20/24

3 pm
W (73-70) 13-5/4-0

*#Gordon State College
South Georgia Tigers will be recognized

Douglas, GA

Wednesday, 1/24/24

7 pm
W (96-74) 14-5/5-0

*East Georgia State College
Waycross Swampfoxes will be recognized

Waycross, GA

Saturday, 1/27/24

4 pm
W (64-52) 15-5/6-0

*Central Georgia Technical College

Macon, GA

Wednesday, 1/31/24

7:30 pm
L (60-53) 15-6/6-1

*Andrew College

Cuthbert, GA

Saturday, 2/3/24

4 pm
W (64-48) 16-6/7-1

*South Georgia Technical College

Waycross, GA

Saturday, 2/10/24

4 pm
W (72-66) 17-6/8-1

*Southern Crescent Technical College

Griffin, GA

Tuesday, 2/13/24

7 pm
L (75-68) 17-7/8-2

*Albany Technical College

Albany, GA

Saturday, 2/17/24

4 pm
L (62-54) 17-8/8-3

*Georgia Highlands College

Waycross, GA

Wednesday, 2/21/24

6 pm
L (74-67) 17-9/8-4

*South Georgia Technical College

Americus, GA

Wednesday, 2/28/24

7 pm
L (91-84) 17-10/8-5

*Southern Crescent Technical College

Waycross, GA

Saturday, 3/2/24

3 pm

*Albany Technical College

Waycross, GA

Wednesday, 3/6/24

7 pm
 

*Gordon State College

Barnesville, GA

Saturday, 3/9/24

2 pm

 

 

Home games in bold

* GCAA Conference Game
^ 10th Annual Applebees Okefenokee Classic @ SGSC (Note: Double Header each day)
% 7th Annual B-Mac's Classic @ SGSC (Note: Double Header each day)

! Classic @ Gulf Coast State College (Note: Double Header each day)
+ Classic @ East Georgia State College (Note: Double Header each day)
# Game played on Douglas Campus
Bold - Home game
x - Scrimmage