Life at SGSC

Schedule

SGSC Spring 2022 Baseball Schedule

Spring Schedule here.

Scores and stats here.


Date

Day

Opponent

Location

# of games

Time

Jan. 31

Monday

Tallahassee CC

Tallahassee, Fla

1

4 pm

Feb. 3

Thursday

Roane St.

Douglas, Ga

2

2 pm

Feb. 5

Saturday

Central Florida CC

Ocala, Fla

2

12 noon

Feb. 8

Tuesday

USC Salkehatchie

Douglas, Ga

2

2 pm

Feb. 10

Thursday

Thomas University JV

Douglas, Ga 2 3 pm

Feb. 12

Saturday

Florida State College of Jax

Jacksonville, Fla 2 1 pm
Feb. 15 Tuesday

USC Salkehatchie

Allendale, SC

2 1 pm
Feb. 19 Saturday

Florida State College of Jax

Douglas, Ga 2 1 pm
Feb. 22 Tuesday

Tallahassee CC

Douglas, Ga 1

4 pm

Feb. 24 Thursday

Thomas University JV

Schedule change - Moved from 2/28

Thomasville, Ga. 2 2 pm
Feb. 26 Saturday

Santa Fe

Gainesville, Fla.

2

12 noon
Feb. 28 Monday

Thomas University JV

Moved to 2/24

Thomasville, Ga. 2 2 pm
Mar. 2 Wednesday St. Johns River

Palatka, Fla.

2 3 pm
Mar. 5 Saturday

Eastern Florida State

Douglas, Ga. 2 2 pm
Mar. 6 Sunday

Eastern Florida State

Douglas, Ga 1 1 pm
Mar. 9 Wednesday

Edward Waters JV

Canceled

Douglas, Ga 2 2 pm
Mar. 12 Saturday

Southern Union

Douglas, Ga 2 2 pm

Mar. 15

Tuesday Florida State College of Jax Jacksonville, Fla 2 2pm
Mar. 16 Wednesday

Ed Waters JV

Canceled

Jacksonville, Fla 2 2 pm
Mar. 22 Tuesday

East Georgia

Swainsboro, Ga 1 2 pm
Mar. 24 Thursday

East Georgia

Douglas, Ga 1 2 pm
Mar. 26 Saturday East Georgia Douglas, Ga 2 1 pm
Mar. 29 Tuesday Gordon Barnesville, Ga 1 2 pm
Mar. 31 Thursday Gordon Douglas, Ga 1 2 pm
Apr. 2 Saturday Gordon Douglas, Ga 2 1 pm
Apr. 5 Tuesday Georgia Highlands Douglas, Ga 1 2 pm
Apr. 8 Friday Georgia Highlands Emerson, Ga 1 2 pm
Apr. 9 Saturday

Georgia Highlands

Emerson, Ga 2 1 pm
Apr. 12 Tuesday Andrew College Douglas, Ga 1 6 pm
Apr. 14 Thursday Andrew College Cuthbert, Ga 1 6 pm
Apr. 16 Saturday Andrew College Cuthbert, Ga 2 1 pm
Apr. 19 Tuesday ABAC Douglas, Ga 1 6 pm
Apr. 21 Thursday ABAC Tifton, Ga 1 6 pm
Apr. 23 Saturday ABAC Tifton, Ga 2 1 pm
Apr. 26 Tuesday East Georgia State Swainsboro, Ga 1 2 pm
Apr. 28 Thursday Gordon Barnesville, Ga 1 2 pm
Apr. 30 Saturday Georgia Highlands Douglas, Ga 1 2 PM
May 3 Tuesday

Andrew College

Douglas, Ga 1 6 pm
May 5 Thursday ABAC Douglas, Ga 1 6 pm
May 10-13   GCAA Region 17 Tourney TBD TBD TBD
May 18-20   East Central District TBD TBD TBD

 

Head Coach: Jeff Timothy: jeff.timothy@sgsc.edu

770.316.3832 (cell)

Asst. Coach: Stewart Bailey: stewart.bailey@sgsc.edu

770.595.9215 (cell)

Asst. Coach: Bradly Cammack: bradly.cammack@sgsc.edu

478.697.2317 (cell)