SGSC Announces Fall 2021 Academic Honors Lists

SGSC Announces Fall 2021 Academic Honors Lists

 

A total of 555 South Georgia State College students have earned a spot on the Fall 2021 Academic Honors List, according to an announcement today by Vice President for Academic and Student Affairs, Dr. Robert Page. 170 students earned a spot on the President’s List, 141 on the Dean’s List, and 244 on the Academic Honors List.

 

Students enrolled in 12 or more semester hours of study with a grade point average of 4.0 are placed on the President’s List for the semester. Students with a semester average of 3.5 to 3.9 on 12 or more semester hours of study are placed on the Dean’s List for that semester.  Students enrolled in 5 to 11 semester hours of study with a grade point average of 3.5 or better are listed on the Academic Honors List for that semester.

 

Listed below are the names of each student by county of residence who have been recognized for their academic achievement.

 

Belo Horizonte, Brazil

Academic Honors List: Clara Tzitas

 

Quito, Ecuador

Academic Honors List: Rachel Weatherly

Dean’s List: Martina Garrido

 

Salt Rock, South Africa

President’s List: Isabella Bertossi

 

West Bay, Grand Cayman Islands

Dean’s List: Amanda Frederick

 

Appling County, GA

President's List: Kaley S. Carter, Sydney S. Cauley, Celina B. Cortes, Kassidy B. Crosby, Ashley P. Davis, Ashton C. Fordham, Annalise Hanson, Madison E. Hickox, Kelly N. Le, Alexis F. McLain, Olivia H. Taylor, John P. Tillman

Dean's List: Troy A. Carelock, Ema Carter, Jocelyn S. De La Mora, Gerald Gruber, Matthew C. Manning

Academic Honors List: Aaron G. Brown, Cara N. Bryant, Dorthy A. Carter, Natalee C. Carter, Carter H. Cauley, Autumn L. Crapps, Emma L. England, Cale L. Flowers, Lizbeth Garcia Trejo, Jennifer H. Hutchinson, Austin K. Igou, Jose E. Johnson, April M. Johnson, Leah R. Kersey, Thomas C. Mccoy, Keagan I. Nelms, Justice J. Rowe, Kellyn M. Smith, Katie M. Tharpe, Harley L. Turner

 

Atkinson County, GA

President's List: Kelley R. Daniels, Rachel D. Farley, Stanley A. Fisher, Francisco Lopez, Katrina L. Myers, James R. Starr

Dean's List: Karla G. De Leon Martinez, Alejandra Diaz, Grace I. Stone, Aliyah B. Zimmerman

Academic Honors List: Mark A. Cecenas, Ashlyn J. Morgan, Jacob W. Strom, Emma Wilkerson, Martia O. Williams

 

Bacon County, GA

President's List: Sarah‑Dawn Ahl, Alexis M. Boatright, Blaine T. Bowles, Payton G. Graves, Marley K. Hilton, Hope Lewis, Ashton L. Peacock, Amberly M. Sweat, Frances C. Taylor, Amber L. Thomas, Anabeth Waters, Jacee N. Waters, Paxton T. Wilcox, Kristen B. Williams

Dean's List: Annakay G. Boatright, Zoie G. Hodges, Skyler N. Ivey, Callie E. McIntyre, Shannon F. Thomas

Academic Honors List: Cassidy L. Cason, Leeann M. Polzin, Samuel C. Taylor, Bruce E. Thomas, Stephen C. Thrift, Emma J. Walker, Sunzie B. White

 

Ben Hill County, GA

President's List: Yesenia Pardo

Dean's List: Kaylee A. Cazares, Malia T. Mann

Academic Honors List: Alyssa Lott, Riley A. Reynolds

 

Berrien County, GA

President's List: Jimi L. Mercer, Julianne P. Walker

Dean's List: Clayton D. Griffin

Academic Honors List: Meagan C. Williams

 

Brantley County, GA

President's List: Courtney P. Clever

Dean's List: Ronni E. Bennett, Edna G. OBerry, Margie E. Sellers, Amber Walker, Blythe H. Wellington

Academic Honors List: Walker R. Gill, Jordan L. Harper, Alexis Harper, Annsley Highsmith, Macie K. Middleton

 

Brevard County, FL

President's List: Kyla A. Williams

 

Brooks County, GA

Dean's List: Mckaler L. Larkins

 

Broward County, FL

Dean's List: Janae B. Seays

 

Bulloch County, GA

Dean's List: Megan E. Lee

 

Camden County, GA

President's List: Diamond L. Hubbard, Kassidy A. Metts

Dean's List: Maelah D. Giddens

Academic Honors List: Jaycee R. Cain

 

Carroll County, GA

Dean's List: Hayden A. Hall

 

Charlton County, GA

President's List: Catherine T. Dell, Elise V. Earnest, Mallory A. Lairsey, Kynlee J. OBerry

Academic Honors List: Hannah E. Pafford, Haley N. Taylor

 

Chatham County, GA

Dean's List: Raven C. Dunham

Academic Honors List: Brittany M. Bryan

 

Clinch County, GA

President's List: Tricity A. Browning

Dean's List: Rebecca M. Royals

Academic Honors List: Darcee Brown

 

Coffee County, GA

President's List: Ghislaine D. Abousse, Brianna R. Anderson, Spring R. Bagley, Kristen L. Berrier, April S. Burkett, Julissa Camacho, Gisel Castro‑Camacho, Rory A. Cato, Ivee H. Cole, Larren K. Corbitt, Lacey B. Courson, Isis A. Estrada, Kayla C. Forbes, Cristal Gonzalez, Christina M. Hersey, Samantha A. Horton, A'nylah S. James, Jesus Jimenez, Andrew M. Johnson, Ariana C. Johnson, Taniya L. Johnson, Bryce M. Lee, Ben A. Lingenfelter, Jaksen D. Lott, JoElle E. Marshall, Joni M. McKinion, Sarah E. McSwain, Veronica Mendoza, Elizabeth G. Merritt, Daniel P. Miller, Lesley D. Palma, Savannah Porter, Hannah E. Pridgen, Jasmine N. Rios, Jose A. Rivas, Shannon N. Robinson, Jesus E. Romero, Noah A. Saylor, Ian M. Scott, Maddox S. Shook, Nolan A. Smith, Adam B. Solomon, Alexis M. Spangler, Hannah M. Spivey, Shakira A. Stewart, Kaitlyn A. Turner, Kyle L. Waldron, Rachel V. Whitley, Joel C. Wilkes, Auje S. Wilson, Hunter T. Wooten

Dean's List: Emiliano Barajas, Payton A. Bradshaw, Jamie Brown, Amelia Crockett, Alec B. Crosby, Daniella Dayani, Estefani Dejesus, Mary E. Dockery, Brady C. Dockery, Vanessa Gomez, Sarah Griffis, Claire M. Harper, Anslee M. Jewell, Annie C.      Jowers, Nation King, Stewart J. Lambing, Adam W. Lott, Tuan A. Mai, Andrea Mandujano Lopez, Mary E. Marshall, Christy L. Mercer, Sands L. Mobley, Parker Q.           Mullis, Camila G. Nava, Ashley E. Nobles, Prem M. Patel, Kadi F. Peavy, William W. Price, Hannah M. Railey, Alexandra E. Rivero, Charles A. Spangler, Ericka Spivey, Zulmy I. Tapia, Emma C. Taylor, Jacob L. Thompson, Erin M. Tucker, Salvador O. Vargas, Alexandra N. Vaughn, Abbigail R. Vaughn, Allyah K. Vickers, Creasie C. Watson, Railyn M. White, Kailey Williams, Ashley D. Williams, Kimberly M. Woods, Luke Zimmerman

Academic Honors List: Morgan G. Adams, Alyssa S. Adams, Gary‑Zane S. Adams,   Alana G. Atkinson, Jenny J. Becerra, Eric Bivens, Jermiah E. Boatright, Levistine N.         Boully, Aerial V. Britton, Jaclyn Burkhalter, Makayla K. Carlin, Dylan L. Carver, Aaliyah R. Coronado, Casey Cox, Edell J. Creech, Benjamin J. Davis, Ella J. Day, Lilah         M. Dixon, Ebonee Dobson, Angelena Frazier, Lizbeth Gonzalez Martinez, Benjamin M. Gowen, Kristi Gross, Saranan E. Hardee, James R. Hendricks, Celeste K. Hendricks, Kayla A. Hersey, Christopher B. Hicks, Dedra G. Holt, Hollie J. Johnson, Collin J. Jowers, Gabriel H. Jump, Layla Keanum, Ruth K. Kerr, Lauren T. Kight, Ivy E. Kight, Kristen H. Kitchens, Holly E. Lee, Lacey E. Lewis, Ezekiel J. Lott, Kiet A. Mai,

Madison A. Martinez, Marlena K. McQueen, Laura M. Meeks, Christopher J. Merritt, Ricardo Morales, Ruby C. Morrell, Abbie R. Morrell, Ainsley M. Myers, Lawton M. Norton, Abel Palomeque, Cassie J. Perkins, Ronin D. Pojedinec, Michael W. Roberts, Kinsley B. Rowell, Alyssa R. Sinclair, Lexie J. Southerland, Lila Spivey, Sarah L. Strob, Justin L. Swords, Timothy J. Tucker, Justain Vaughn

 

Columbia County, FL

Dean's List: Mikah P. Gustavson

 

DeKalb County, GA

Academic Honors List: Ebony R. Kearse

 

Dodge County, GA

Dean's List: Lauren E. Dukes

 

Dougherty County, GA

Academic Honors List: Quintavious Stephens

 

Douglas County, GA

Academic Honors List: Ishika H. Sadarangani

 

Duval County, FL

Dean's List: Kailynn R. Posey

Academic Honors List: Tyrell D. Brabham

 

Flagler County, FL

Dean's List: Taleya L. Conic

Academic Honors List: Jacilyn L. Conic

 

Forsyth County, GA

Dean's List: Nicholas A. Wallace

 

Fulton County, GA

President's List: Taylor M. Boykin

Dean's List: Julian C. Clements

 

Glynn County, GA

Dean's List: Isaiah C. Wellman

Academic Honors List: Makala Clinch, Talaxe M. Stephens

 

Grady County, GA

Dean's List: Rainey K. Thompson

 

Gwinnett County, GA

President's List: Alexandra Reyes‑Estrada, Elizabeth A. Soto

Dean's List: Devani L. Rodriguez‑Rangel

Academic Honors List: Carolyn Calzada

 

Irwin County, GA

President's List: Mallory E. Greene, Autumn L. Mcloughlin, Nicholas K. Thompson

Dean's List: Cadie M. Barlow, Kara G. Morgan

 

Jeff Davis County, GA

President's List: Daniel Acuna, Hollie U. Causey, Alexandra G. Coleman, Marlee C. Colson, Riley P. Mathis, Morgan L. McEachin, Courtney L. Oliver, Cherie M. Simmons, Isabella R. Sinquefield, Alyssa G. Tanner, Hayden Worth

Dean's List: Malik J. Allen, Shelby R. Moore, Guadalupe Olvera, Nicole A. Rigdon, Jose E. Vega Callejas

Academic Honors List: Lisbet M. Aguirre, Dakota C. Aldridge, Joselyn A. Avila, Ellie G. Aycock, Macy M. Brantley, Chelsea L. Brewer, Cassie N. Bryant, Triston N. Burley, Maeleigh G. Burns, Magdalyn J. Burns, Victoria S. Carson, Isabella K. Carter, Ramon Castro Gamboa, Kun Y. Chu, Annale H. Claxton, Sophie M. Corbitt, Chloe A. Crosby, Micheal J. Delamora, Haleigh G. Feller, Madelyn D. Glass, Matthew V. Glass, Abigail Hernandez, Abigail C. Herrington, Alyse A. Herrington, Trinity Z. Jackson, Peyton R. Laney, Alexander E. Larsen, Sonya M. Lewis, Cameron T. Lewis, Jaiquan A. Littleton, Zoie C. Marchant, Chloe L. Marion, Itzel Marquez, Emily C. Mason, Rylee McMillan, Jackson C. Mullis, Karlyn G. Parlor, Analese J. Poole, Avery K. Relihan, Roger J. Ross, Abby B. Toler, Gracie E. Vann, Hattie Y. Wommack, Morgan A. Yearty

 

Lanier County, GA

President's List: Catie E. Edwards

Academic Honors List: Mallorie K. Vaughn

 

Leon County, FL

President's List: Sierra S. Anderson

 

Liberty County, GA

President's List: Makayla S. Robinson

 

Long County, GA

Academic Honors List: Logan Hyde, Taylor B. Mullis

 

Lowndes County, GA

Dean's List: Leola G. Sharp

Academic Honors List: Samuel V. Williams

 

Madison County, GA

Dean's List: Adam R. Echols

 

Monroe County, GA

Dean's List: Jaden T. Bankston

 

Montgomery County, GA

Dean's List: Cassandra M. Osorio

Academic Honors List: Owen L. Bell

 

Muscogee County, GA

President's List: Mckinney H. Williams

 

Paulding County, GA

Dean's List: Evan B. Maddox

 

Pierce County, GA

President's List: Brent R. Bennett, Christopher Carbaugh, Logan E. Carter, Caleb L. Gilleon, Caroline A. Higginson, Abagail R. Hitt, Leanna N. Howard, Breanda E. Howard, Alexis E. Jenkins, Austin Jernigan, Caitlyn M. Johnson, Maura T. Lake, Caroline I. McQuaig, Halie Y. Parker, Caitlyn V. Shuman, Madison A. Sizemore, Benjamin L. Strickland, Danni M. Taylor, Mason E. Thrift, Karly M. Tippins, Nancy K. Tolbert

Dean's List: Summer Aldridge, Kimberly G. Barros, Mackenzie L. Bowen, Katelynn Carter, Sarah B. Chancey, Chloe A. Dennison, Jahala B. Fields, Mallan L. Gill, Faith D. Griffis, Autumn K. Howard, Brittany E. Jenkins, Calli A. Jones, Lizbeth Mendez, Gabrielle L. Miranda, Gregory Odriscoll, Kirsten D. Raulerson, Noah R. Roe, Skylar B. Smith, Amanda E. Taylor, Megan E. Thrift, Justin L. Tyre, Kenzie L. Wolff

Academic Honors List: Kayla C. Aldridge, Katherine Campos, Jasmin L. Cox, Leeah Dean, Jenna K. Douberly, Hannah K. Gilleon, Judah S. Hodges, Sara M. Howard, Terissa R. Hughes, Meghan D. Kelley, Rachel R. Lee, Carlos A. Leggett, Mallory R. Meeks, Jeffery L. Mobley, Kearington E. Moore, Joshua M. Nulph, Jaron C. Raulerson, Kaitlyn A. Smith, Michaela L. Stone, Michael C. Thornton, Sydney E. Thornton, Austin I. Thrift, Abby M. Westberry

 

Talbot County, GA

Dean's List: Conner Sizemore

 

Telfair County, GA

President's List: Erin B. Dykes

Academic Honors List: Kylie R. Adams, Noah L. Harrelson, Madeline L. Strickland, Jacy M. Webb, Brittany F. Yawn

 

Tift County, GA

Dean's List: Kiley R. Richey, Brianna N. Smith

Academic Honors List: Jaquan Wilson

 

Walton County, GA

Dean's List: Lissette A. Sanchez

 

Ware County, GA

President's List: Stephanie Ayala, Melanie J. Bennett, Sarah E. Braswell, Cassidy N. Cox, Elizabeth N. Cox, Christopher L. Ennis, Savannah E. Furman, Arianna Gaona, Brooke A. Guy, John D. Hampton, Jasmine O. James, Arthur W. Kallay, Grace Lee, William D. Martinez, Payton E. Merritt, Amanda Meyer, Benjamin D. Mitchell, Trinity G. Norwood, Madison G. Quick, David E. Rejanovinshi, Steven R. Smith, Rebecca L. Strickland, Christine R. Thigpen, Mikayla Tyre, Amber E. Williamson, Jordan G. Woodard

Dean's List: Valencia T. Baker, Trista M. Bennett, De'bria C. Combs, Laura M. Cox, Cristian Delgadillo, John Gomez, Celeste M. Harris, Jackson P. Henderson, Lawton E. Hickox, Kayla J. Johns, Phillip A. Mixon, Thomas P. Peagler, Matthew R. Smith, Abigail A. Steedley, Justin T. Wade, Garrett N. Wilson

Academic Honors List: Allison Alford, Christian A. Barber‑Mccloskey, Preston C. Barnard, Bridger T. Blount, Allison T. Bowman, Shannon Brennan, Amber Brown, Wendy Y. Bullock, Joseph B. Callahan, Iesha S. Carson, Lara M. Carter, Brenda J. Ceron Granados, Jacob S. Crawford, Anna Durrance, Markayla L. Edwards, Jasmine Floyd, Albert Y. Flynn, Monica R. Gomez, Kathleen E. Good, Jordan Guy, Marquez J. Harris, Lori G. Hayes, Adam T. Hayes, Miguel A. Hidalgo‑Torres, Christian Hyers, Trent Jacobs, Vicki Kuhbander, Lindsie G. Matthews, Jacob A. Monk, Alejandro Moreno, Riley C. Moye, Alaycia T. Oliver, Miranda A. Rainwater, Brooke A. Register, Joy M. Reynolds, Mary A. Rosas, Edwin T. Smart, Amanda N. Smith, William D. Snowden, Lydia Wester, Tanner E. Worley, Eva L. Yates, Bryce A. Young

 

Wayne County, GA

President's List: Susan N. Cosenza, Sarah J. Higginbotham, Kayla J. Hill, Mary Manning

Dean's List: Kayla N. Owens

Academic Honors List: Allayna T. Bonillareyes, Amber King, Morgan L. Moseley, Karsyn C. Sloan, Evan L. Sloan

 

Wheeler County, GA

President's List: Mallory L. Edge

 

Worth County, GA

Academic Honors List: Hadassah Tolbert