Scrimmage Games Date Time Location Score W/L
x-Juco Report Battle of the South Saturday,
October 9, 2021
TBA Cumming, GA    
x-Franklin Prep Wednesday,
October 13, 2021
7:00 pm Douglas, GA    
x-Potter House

Thursday,
October 21, 2021

7:00 pm Waycross, GA    
x-Middle Georgia Prep Thursday,
October 28, 2021
7:00 pm Waycross, GA    
Game Date Time Location Score W/L
Thomas University (JV) Wednesday,
November 3, 2021
7:00 pm Douglas, GA    
Reinhardt University (JV) Saturday,
November 6, 2021
4:00 pm Douglas, GA    
Denmark Tech Tuesday,
November 9, 2021
6:00 pm Denmark, SC    
Edward Waters College (JV) Thursday,
November 11, 2021
5:00 pm Jacksonville, FL    
^Denmark Tech Friday,
November 19, 2021
8:00 pm Waycross, GA    
^Caldwell Tech Saturday,
November 20, 2021
4:00 pm Waycross, GA    
New Rock Prep Tuesday,
November 23, 2021
7:00 pm Douglas, GA    
USC-Salkehatchie Tuesday,
November 30, 2021
7:00 pm Walterboro, SC    

Edward Waters College (JV)

Thursday,
December 2, 2021

7:00 pm

Waycross, GA    
Action Sports Academy Saturday,
December 11, 2021
4:00 pm Douglas, GA    
USC-Salkehatchie Tuesday,
December 14, 2021
7:00 pm Waycross, GA    
%Combine Academy

Friday,
December 17, 2021

8:00 pm Waycross, GA    
%Gulf Coast
Community College
Saturday,
December 18, 2021
4:00 pm Waycross, GA    
North Florida Prep

Tuesday,
January 4, 2022

7:00 pm Waycross, GA    
*South Georgia Tech Thursday,
January 6, 2022
7:00 pm Americus, GA    
*Gordon State Saturday,
January 8, 2022
4:00 pm Waycross, GA    
*Albany Tech

Tuesday,
January 11, 2022

7:00 pm Albany, GA    
*Central Georgia Tech Thursday,
January 13, 2022
7:00 pm Waycross, GA    
*Georgia Highlands Wednesday,
January 19, 2022
7:30 pm Rome, GA    
*Andrew Saturday,
January 22, 2022
4:00 pm Waycross, GA  

 

*East Georgia State

Wednesday,
January 26, 2022
7:00 pm Swainsboro, GA    
*Southern Crescent Tech Saturday,
January 29, 2022
4:00 pm Douglas, GA    
*South Georgia Tech Wednesday,
February 2, 2022
7:00 pm Waycross, GA    
*Gordon State Saturday,
February 5, 2022
1:00 pm Barnesville, GA    

*Albany Tech

Wednesday,
February 9, 2022

7:00 pm

 

Waycross, GA
   

*Central Georgia Tech

Saturday,
February 12, 2022
3:00 pm

Macon, GA

   

*Georgia Highlands

Thursday,
February 17, 2022
7:00 pm

Waycross, GA

   

*Andrew

Saturday,
February 19, 2022

4:00 pm

Cuthbert, GA

   

*East Georgia State

Wednesday,
February 23, 2022

7:00 pm

Waycross, GA

   
*Southern Crescent Tech Saturday,
February 26, 2022
3:00 pm Griffin, GA    
GCAA Tournament Play-In TBA TBA TBA    
GCAA Tournament Semifinals & Championship Game TBA TBA @ highest remaining seed    
Home games in bold
x - Scrimmage
^ - Applebee's Okefenokee Classic @ SGSC (Note: Doubleheader each day)
% - BMac's Classic @ SGSC (Note: Doubleheader each day)
* - Conference Game

 

Watch Live Video of Games
2021-2022 Basketball Schedule (PDF)

2021-2022 Basketball Schedule Poster (PDF)